You Are There Sports

sfmsports.net Channel 3

 

You Are There Sports Spring & Summer
Broadcast Schedule 2016

Tuesday April 12 Pierz at Milaca BB 4:30 pm
Thursday April 14 Pierz at Paynesville BB 4:30 pm
Friday April 15 Pierz at Royalton BB 4:30 pm
Monday April 18 Pierz vs Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa BB 4:30 pm
Thursday April 21 Pierz at Eden Valley-Watkins (Doubleheader) BB 4:00 pm
Friday April 22 Pierz vs Pequot Lakes SB 4:30 pm
Friday April 22 Pierz vs St. Cloud Cathedral BB 7:00 pm
Saturday April 23 St. Stephen at Freeport VL 8:00 pm
Sunday April 24 Ft. Ripley at Avon VL 1:30 pm
Monday April 25 Pierz at Holdingford BB 4:30 pm
Tuesday April 26 Pierz vs Albany BB 4:30 pm
Thursday April 28 Pierz vs Maple Lake (Doubleheader) BB 4:00 pm
Sunday May 1 Sobieski at Upsala VL 1:30 pm
Monday May 2 Pierz vs Paynesville BB 4:00 pm
Thursday May 5 Pierz at Kimball (Doubleheader) BB 4:00 pm
Saturday May 7  St. Wendel at Freeport VL 8:00 pm
Sunday May 8 Buckman at Randall  VL 1:30 pm
Monday May 9 Pierz vs St. Cloud Cathedral SB 4:00 pm
Tuesday May 10 Pierz at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa BB 4:30 pm
Thursday May 12 Pierz vs Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Doubleheader) BB 4:00 pm
Friday May 13 Pierz at Foley BB 4:30 pm
Sunday May 15 Royalton at Pierz Bulldogs VL 1:30 pm
Sunday May 15 Pierz Brewers at Lastrup (at Pierz) VL 4:00 pm
Monday May 16 Pierz vs Holdingford BB 4:30 pm
Tuesday May 17  Pierz at Holdingford SB  4:30 pm
Friday May 20 Pierz Sub-Section Playoffs vs TBD SB TBA 
Saturday May 21 Cuyuna Range at Holdingford VL 1:30 pm
Saturday May 21 St. Mathias at Freeport VL 8:00 pm
Sunday May 22 Nisswa at St. Stephen VL 1:30 pm
Monday May 23 Pierz at Little Falls BB 5:00 pm
Tuesday May 24 Pierz at Sub-Section Playoffs vs TBD SB TBA
Thursday May 26 Pierz Sub-Section Playoffs vs TBD BB TBA
Saturday May 28 Holdingford at Freeport VL 8:00 pm
Sunday May 29 Flensburg at Pierz Bulldogs VL 1:30 pm
Sunday May 29 Buckman at Lastrup (at Pierz) VL 7:00 pm
Monday May 30 St. Stephen at Holdingford VL 1:30 pm
Tuesday May 31 Pierz Section Playoffs (at St. Cloud) BB TBA
Thursday June 2 Pierz Section Playoffs (at St. Cloud) BB TBA
Saturday June 4 Randall at Pierz Brewers VL 4:00 pm
Saturday June 4 Upsala at Pierz Brewers VL 7:30 pm
Sunday June 5 Ft. Ripley at Aitkin VL 1:30 pm
Monday June 6 Pierz Section Playoffs (at St. Cloud) BB TBA
Tuesday June 7 Pierz Section Playoffs (at St. Cloud) BB TBA
Thursday June 9 Pierz Section Playoffs (at St. Cloud) BB TBA
Saturday June 11 Sobieski at Flensburg VL 1:30 pm
Sunday June 12 Cuyuna Range at St. Wendel VL 1:30 pm
Thursday June 16 Pierz State Tournament (at St. Cloud) BB TBA
Friday June 17 Pierz State Tournament (at St. Cloud) BB TBA
Saturday June 18  Opole at Royalton VL  1:30 pm
Sunday June 19  Opole at Sobieski VL 1:30 pm
Sunday June 19  Lastrup at Pierz Brewers VL 4:00 pm
Monday June 20 Pierz State Tournament (at Target Field) BB 1:00 pm
Saturday June 25 Randall at Sobieski VL 1:30 pm
Saturday June 25  Aitkin at Freeport VL 8:00 pm
Sunday June 26  Pierz Bulldogs at Pierz Brewers VL 1:30 pm
Sunday June 26  Randall at Lastrup (at Pierz) VL 4:00 pm
Friday July 1  Ft. Ripley at Nisswa VL 8:00 pm
Saturday July 2  Upsala at Opole VL 1:30 pm
Sunday July 3  Flensburg at Sobieski VL 1:30 pm
Saturday July 9  Buckman at Pierz Brewers VL 1:30 pm
Saturday July 9  Sobieski at Lastrup (at Pierz) VL 4:00 pm
       
   *schedule is subject to change    
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Thanks for visiting!  Please come back.
Contact Information

In this area, you can enter text about your contact form. You may want to explain what happens after a visitor submits the form and include a contact phone number.

First Name:
Last Name:
Address Street 1:
Address Street 2:
City:
Zip Code: (5 digits)
State:
Daytime Phone:
Evening Phone:
Email:
Comments:

Website Builder