Download the free sfm go app from your App Store or Google Play.  It works for Iphone and Android devices!

You Are There Sports

sfmsports.net Channel 3

 

You Are There Sports Fall 
Broadcast Schedule 2016

Tuesday August 30 Pierz vs Aitkin VB 7:15 pm
Thursday September 1 Pierz at Dassel-Cokato VB 7:00 pm
Friday September 2 Pierz at Annandale FB 7:00 pm
Saturday September 3 Sobieski vs Prior Lake BB 11:00 am
Saturday September 3 Nisswa vs Bemidji BB 1:30 pm
Saturday September 3 Lastrup vs Hadley BB 7:30 pm
Thursday September 8 Pierz vs Maple Lake VB 7:15 pm
Friday September 9 Pierz vs Maple Lake FB 7:00 pm
Thursday September 15 Pierz at BBE VB 7:15 pm
Friday September 16 Pierz at Melrose FB 7:00 pm
Monday September 19 Pierz vs Big Lake VB 7:15 pm
Tuesday September 20 Pierz at Foley VB 7:15 pm
Thursday September 22 Pierz vs Eden Valley-Watkins VB 7:15 pm
Friday September 23 Pierz vs Eden Valley-Watkins FB 7:00 pm
Thursday September 29 Pierz at Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted VB 7:15 pm
Friday September 30 Pierz at Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted FB 7:00 pm
Tuesday October 4 Pierz at Crosby-Ironton VB 7:15 pm
Thursday October 6 Pierz vs Paynesville VB 7:15 pm
Friday October 7 Pierz vs Paynesville FB 7:00 pm
Tuesday October 11 Pierz at Kimball VB 4:00 pm
Thursday October 13 Pierz at Osakis VB 7:30 pm
Friday October 14 Pierz at Rockford FB 7:00 pm
Monday October 17 Pierz at Little Falls VB 7:15 pm
Tuesday October 18 Pierz vs Holdingford VB 7:15 pm
Wednesday October 19 Pierz vs Holdingford FB  7:00 pm
Tuesday October 25 Section 5AAA Playoffs FB 7:00 pm
Thursday October 27 Section 6AA Playoffs VB 7:00 pm
Saturday October 29 Section 5AAA Playoffs FB 7:00 pm
Tuesday November 1 Section 6AA Playoffs VB 7:00 pm
Thursday November 3 Section 6AA Playoffs VB 7:30 pm
Friday November 4 Section 5AAA Playoffs FB 8:00 pm
Saturday November 5 Section 6AA Playoffs VB TBA
Thursday November 10 Section 6AA Playoffs VB TBA
Saturday November 12 Class AAA State Quarterfinals FB 1:00 pm
Saturday November 19 Class AAA State Semifinals FB 4:30 pm
Saturday November 26 Class AAA State Championship FB 1:00 pm
Tuesday May 31 Pierz Section Playoffs (at St. Cloud) BB TBA
Thursday June 2 Pierz Section Playoffs (at St. Cloud) BB TBA




       
   *schedule is subject to change    
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Thanks for visiting!  Please come back.
Contact Information

In this area, you can enter text about your contact form. You may want to explain what happens after a visitor submits the form and include a contact phone number.

First Name:
Last Name:
Address Street 1:
Address Street 2:
City:
Zip Code: (5 digits)
State:
Daytime Phone:
Evening Phone:
Email:
Comments:

Website Builder