youaretheresports.com
       
    

just a click away

Interviews with Tyler Jendro after his no-hitter, also after the Championship and with Brad Czech.
youaretheresports.com broadcast schedule for 2014-15*

2014-15 High School Schedule

Tuesday Sept. 2 Pierz vs Osakis VB 7:00 pm
Thursday Sept. 4 Pierz vs Maple Lake VB 7:00 pm
Friday Sept. 5 Pierz vs Maple Lake FB 7:00 pm
Tuesday Sept. 9 Pierz vs Pequot Lakes VB 7:00 pm
Thursday Sept. 11 Pierz vs Holdingford VB 7:00 pm
Friday Sept. 12 Pierz vs Holdingford FB 7:00 pm
Tuesday Sept. 16 Pierz vs Foley VB 7:00 pm
Thursday Sept. 18 Pierz vs HLWW VB 7:00 pm
Friday Sept. 19 Pierz vs HLWW FB 7:00 pm
Tuesday Sept. 23 Pierz vs Crosby-Ironton VB 7:00 pm
Thursday Sept. 25 Pierz vs Kimball VB 7:00 pm
Friday Sept. 26 Pierz vs Kimball FB 7:00 pm
Tuesday Sept. 30 Pierz vs Dassel-Cokato VB 7:00 pm
Thursday Oct. 2 Pierz at Eden Valley-Watkins VB 7:00 pm
Friday Oct. 3 Pierz vs Eden Valley-Watkins FB 7:00 pm
Tuesday Oct. 7 Pierz vs LPGE VB 7:00 pm
Thursday Oct. 9 Pierz vs Rockford VB 7:00 pm
Friday Oct. 10 Pierz vs Rockford FB  7:00 pm
Monday Oct. 13 Pierz vs Little Falls VB 7:00 pm
Tuesday Oct. 14 Pierz vs Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa VB 7:00 pm
Wednesday Oct. 15 Pierz vs Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa FB 7:00 pm
Friday Oct. 24 Pierz Section 6AA Playoffs at Osakis VB 7:00 pm
Saturday Oct 25 Pierz Section 5AAA Semis vs Mora FB 7:00 pm



Victory League Schedule

Saturday April 26 Avon vs Upsala 1:30 pm
Sunday May 4 St. Mathias at Buckman 1:30 pm
Saturday May 10 Holdingford at Sobieski 1:30 pm
Sunday May 11 Ft. Ripley at Lastrup 1:30 pm
Saturday May 17  St. Stephen at Avon 1:30 pm
Sunday May 18 Pierz Bulldogs at Royalton 1:30 pm 
Sunday May 18 Lastrup at Pierz Brewers 5:00 pm
Saturday May 24 Cuyuna Range at Pierz Brewers 1:30 pm
Saturday May 24 Lastrup at Nisswa 7:30 pm
Sunday May 25 Flensburg at Upsala 1:30 pm
Sunday May 25 Avon at Freeport  7:30 pm
Monday May 26 Sobieski at Upsala 1:30 pm
Friday May 30 Flensburg at Freeport 7:30 pm
Saturday May 31 Opole at Freeport 7:30pm
Saturday June 7 Opole at St. Stephen 1:30 pm
Saturday June 7 Royalton at Nisswa 7:30 pm
Sunday June 8 Cuyuna Range at Ft. Ripley 1:30 pm
Saturday June 14 Avon at St. Stephen 1:30 pm
Sunday June 15 Sobieski at St. Wendel 1:30 pm
Sunday June 15 Pierz Brewers vs Lastrup 6:00 pm
Saturday June 21 Pierz Brewers vs Ft. Ripley 12:00 pm
Saturday June 21 Nisswa at Ft. Ripley 3:00 pm
Saturday June 21 Royalton at Pierz Brewers 7:30 pm
Sunday June 22 Randall at Upsala 1:30 pm
Friday June 27 St. Stephen at Freeport 7:30 pm
Saturday June 28 Lastrup vs Pierz Bulldogs 4:30 pm
Saturday June 28 Lastrup vs Pierz Bulldogs 7:30 pm
Sunday June 29 Opole at Holdingford 1:30 pm
Wednesday July 2  Holdingford at Freeport 8:00 pm
Saturday July 5 Buckman at Pierz Bulldogs 1:30 pm
Saturday July 5 Ft. Ripley at Nisswa 7:30 pm
Sunday July 6 Ft. Ripley at St. Mathias 1:30 pm
Saturday July 12 Randall at Upsala West Playoffs 1:30 pm
Saturday July 12  St. Wendel at Freeport South Playoffs  6:00 pm
Sunday July 13  Upsala at Sobieski West Playoffs 1:30 pm
Sunday July 13  Ft. Ripley at Nisswa North Playoffs 6:00 pm
Saturday July 19 St. Stephen at Avon South Playoffs 3:30 pm
Sunday July 20  Lastrup at Buckman East Playoffs 1:00 pm
Saturday July 26 Nisswa vs St. Stephen Region 8C 11:00 am
Saturday July 26 Freeport vs Ft. Ripley Region 8C 1:30 pm
Saturday July 26 Lastrup vs Upsala Region 8C 5:00 pm
Saturday July 26 Sobieski vs Buckman Region 8C 7:30 pm
Sunday July 27 Upsala vs St. Stephen Region 8C 11:00 am
Sunday July 27 Freeport vs Buckman Region 8C 1:30 pm 
Sunday July 27 Lastrup vs Nisswa Region 8C 5:00 pm
Sunday July 27 Sobieski vs Ft. Ripley Region 8C 7:30 pm
Saturday August 2  Freeport vs Nisswa Region 8C  11:00 am
Saturday August 2  Upsala vs Sobieski Region 8C 1:30 pm
Saturday August 2  Lastrup vs Ft. Ripley Region 8C 4:00 pm
Sunday August 3  Nisswa vs Sobieski Region 8C 1:00 pm
Sunday August 3 Nisswa vs Ft. Ripley Region 8C 4:00 pm
Saturday August 9 Nisswa vs Lastrup Region 8C (2nd game if necessary) 1:00 pm 
Saturday August 16  Nisswa vs Cannon Falls Class C State 11:00 am
Sunday August 17  Ft. Ripley vs Spring Hill Class C State  2:30 pm 
Sunday August 18 Sobieski vs Hanska Class C State 5:00 pm
Friday August 22 Sobieski vs Maple Lake Class C State 7:30 pm
Saturday August 23  Nisswa vs Waseca Class C State  11:00 am
Saturday August 23 Lastrup vs Owatonna Class C State 5:00 pm
Saturday August 30  Ft. Ripley vs Winsted Class C State 1:30 pm
Saturday August 30  Nisswa vs St. Patrick Class C State 5:00 pm
Saturday August 30  Sobieski vs New Market Class C State 7:30 pm
Saturday August 30  Lastrup vs Faribault Class C State 7:30 pm
Sunday August 31 Nisswa vs Jordan Class C State 11:00 am
Sunday August 31 Sobieski vs Fergus Falls Class C State 1:30 pm
Sunday August 31 Sobieski vs Faribault Class C Semifinals 7:30 pm
Monday September 1  Sobieski vs New Ulm Class C Championship 12:00 pm


*schedule subject to change


Thanks for visiting!  Please come back.
Contact Information

I'd really love your feedback, be it positive or negative.  This is a work in progress with obvious growing pains but any suggestions you offer will be taken seriously and I'll certainly get back to you with any of your questions or concerns.  Thanks, Rick

First Name:
Last Name:
Address Street 1:
Address Street 2:
City:
Zip Code: (5 digits)
State:
Daytime Phone:
Evening Phone:
Email:
Comments:

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
Website Builder